Staff emails are in the format of initial and surname followed by @tgschool.net, for example Mrs Kerry Fuller, the Headteacher's PA has the email address kfuller@tgschool.net. If you are not sure who to contact then please use the main school email addreess enquiries@tgschool.net

If the contact button does not work on your device then this article will help you to configure your web browser.

  • Mr K Alexander (KAL)

    Director of Sixth Form

    Contact
  • Miss A Alston (AAL)

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Appleford (CAP)

    Deputy Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mrs S Arbon (SAR)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Ms J Arrow (JAR)

    Head of Performing Arts

    Contact
  • Mrs A Ashton (AAS)

    Teacher of Technology

    Contact
  • Miss T Barfield (TBA)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mrs C Bavington (CBA)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs H Beer (HBE)

    Student Services Administrator

    Contact
  • Miss K Benn (KBE)

    Teacher of Girls PE/Dance

    Contact
  • Mr P Bentley (PBE)

    Teacher of Engineering Design

    Contact
  • Ms A Bevan-Smith (ABS)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mr P Billimore (PBI)

    Head of History

    Contact
  • Mr S Bishop (SBI)

    Teacher of Access

    Contact
  • Mr A Blagona (ABL)

    Assistant Headteacher, Director of Teaching School

    Contact
  • Mrs V Bloyce (VBL)

    Administrative Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr S Bloyce (SBL)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs M Botterall (MBO)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr G Bradley (GBR)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs M Bray (MBR)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss A Brown (ABR)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss C Brown (CBR)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs K Buckle (KBU)

    Data Manager

    Contact
  • Mrs M Bull (MBU)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mr A Cameron (ACA)

    Head of Chemistry

    Contact
  • Mrs A Campbell (ACM)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs R Canham (RCA)

    Teacher of Access

    Contact
  • Mrs L Carr (LCA)

    Technology Technician

    Contact
  • Mr M Chapman (MCH)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs L Chapman (LCH)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mr D Chiang (DCH)

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mrs I Chivavaya (ICH)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mr E Clark (ECK)

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Dr D Clarke (DCL)

    Head of Film & Media Studies

    Contact
  • Miss J Clarke (JCL)

    Administrative Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss E Clements (ECL)

    Premises Manager

    Contact
  • Mr A Clinch (ACL)

    Teacher of Latin & Classics

    Contact
  • Mrs P Cook (PCO)

    Careers Administrator

    Contact
  • Mrs S Coombe (SCO)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mr I Copeman (ICO)

    School Chaplain

    Contact
  • Mrs L Crawford (LCR)

    Exams Officer

    Contact
  • Mrs L Dalton (LDA)

    School Games Organiser / Sports Coach

    Contact
  • Miss L Darby (LDY)

    Teacher of History

    Contact
  • Miss S Derry (SDE)

    Teacher of Languages

    Contact
  • Miss N Dexter (NDE)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs S Dormady (SDO)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss S Dowley (SDW)

    Teacher of Technology

    Contact
  • Mr G Edwards (GED)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mr C Ellis (CEL)

    Head of Technology

    Contact
  • Miss C Emilie (CEM)

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr N Everitt (NEV)

    Creative Arts Technician

    Contact
  • Miss B Fairs (BFA)

    Head of Religion, Philosophy and Ethics

    Contact
  • Mr B Feacey (BFE)

    Caretaker

    Contact
  • Ms L Fernandez (LFE)

    Teacher of Food

    Contact
  • Mr D Few (DFE)

    Teacher of Art & Design

    Contact
  • Mr D Flack (DFL)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Miss G Forster (GFO)

    Assistant Headteacher, Communications

    Contact
  • Mrs A Forster (AFO)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs L Fox (LFO)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs K French (KFR)

    Teacher of Drama

    Contact
  • Mrs H Frid (HFR)

    Head of Languages

    Contact
  • Miss R Furey (RFR)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mr K Gault (KGA)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mr M Gibson (MGI)

    Teacher of Humanities

    Contact
  • Mrs N Gilligan (NGI)

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Green (JGR)

    Administrative Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs T Green (TGR)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs M Griss (MGS)

    Attendance Officer

    Contact
  • Miss J Hadley (JHA)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Hailey (AHa)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mr O Hare (OHA)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Miss D Harman (DHA)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mr M Harris (MHA)

    Head of English

    Contact
  • Mrs D Hellaby-Pearson (DHP)

    Teacher of Art & Design

    Contact
  • Miss L Hender (LHE)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs V Hendry (VHE)

    Teacher of Psychology

    Contact
  • Miss J Hilson (JHI)

    Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum Enrichment)

    Contact
  • Mrs S Hindson (SHI)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs C Hoff (CHF)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mrs E Hollock (EHL)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs E Holmes (EHO)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mr C Howe (CHO)

    Head of Law

    Contact
  • Mrs J Howe (JHO)

    Attendance Officer

    Contact
  • Mrs A Hunt (AHU)

    Student Services Manager

    Contact
  • Mrs L Hurtado-Read (LHU)

    Teacher of Languages

    Contact
  • Mr L Hurtado-Read (LRE)

    Teacher of Languages & IT

    Contact
  • Mrs T Impett (TIM)

    Display & Communications Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs E Irwin (EIR)

    Head of Food Technology

    Contact
  • Mrs C Jackson (CJA)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs L Jones (LJO)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs E Jukes (EJU)

    Head of Chamberlain House

    Contact
  • Mrs J Keys (JKE)

    Teacher of Languages

    Contact
  • Mrs J King (JKI)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs L King (LKI)

    Sixth Form Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs D King (DKI)

    Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs S Luxon (SLU)

    Head of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs K Lynch (KLY)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs S Maschas

    SLP Project Officer/Administrative Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss K Mayes (KMA)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs Z McKane (ZMC)

    Teacher of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs D McLoone (DMC)

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr B Mills (BMI)

    Head of Maths

    Contact
  • Mrs N Mills (NMI)

    Reprographics/Administrative Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs L Mitson (LMI)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mrs J Moore (JMR)

    Administrative Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Morris (AMO)

    Technician

    Contact
  • Ms J Motts (JMO)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss E Moulton (EMO)

    School Chaplain

    Contact
  • Mr R Myhill (RMY)

    Head of PE

    Contact
  • Mr C Neary (CNE)

    Teacher of Music

    Contact
  • Miss L Nichol (LNI)

    Teacher of Art

    Contact
  • Mrs S Nicholson (SNI)

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr J Oliver (JOL)

    Head of Abbas House

    Contact
  • Mrs K Osborne (KOS)

    Careers Manager

    Contact
  • Mr C Palmer (CPA)

    Teacher of IT & Computer Science

    Contact
  • Mrs E Parsons (EPA)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr J Partrick (JPA)

    Head of IT & Computer Science

    Contact
  • Miss S Peacock (SPE)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs E Pearl (EPE)

    Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs J Perkins-Taylor (JPT)

    Head of Geography

    Contact
  • Mr W Ponsford (WPO)

    Head of Peyton House

    Contact
  • Mrs N Potter (NPO)

    Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs J Power (JPO)

    Head of Houghton House & Head of Health & Social Care

    Contact
  • Mrs F Raleigh (FRA)

    Head of Art

    Contact
  • Ms F Rashid (FRS)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mr I Reading (IRE)

    Caretaker

    Contact
  • Mr N Reynolds (NRE)

    Head of Music

    Contact
  • Mrs H Ricci (HRI)

    Receptionist

    Contact
  • Mr B Richards (BRI)

    Head of Tollemache House

    Contact
  • Miss K Ritchie (KRI)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Miss A Ruffell (ARU)

    Teacher of Media & Drama

    Contact
  • Mr C Ryall (CRY)

    Deputy Headteacher, Teaching & Learning

    Contact
  • Mrs S Samways (SSA)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Miss L Sergeant (LSE)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Miss K Sevim (KSV)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs K Sewell (KSE)

    Access Instructor/Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss M Smith (MST)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mr M Smith (MSM)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mrs K Smith (KSM)

    Teacher of Psychology

    Contact
  • Mr W Smith (WSM)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs S Spall (SSP)

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mrs C Spinks (CSP)

    Teacher of Technology

    Contact
  • Mrs S Stone (SST)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Dr C Talbot (CTA)

    Teacher of Sociology

    Contact
  • Mrs K Thomas (KTH)

    Teacher of PE

    Contact
  • Miss M Tolhurst (MTO)

    Head of Business

    Contact
  • Mrs K Turner (KTU)

    Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs S Wade (SWA)

    Teacher of Maths

    Contact
  • Mrs V Walker (VWA)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mr S Walters (SWL)

    Caretaker

    Contact
  • Mrs K Ward (KWA)

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs C Ward (CWA)

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr J Waterhouse (JWA)

    Teacher of Religion, Philosophy & Ethics

    Contact
  • Mr M Watkins (MWA)

    Teacher of Geography

    Contact
  • Mrs K Wells (KWE)

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs N Wilby (NWB)

    Assistant Headteacher (SENDCo)

    Contact
  • Mrs S Wills (SWI)

    Teacher of Access

    Contact
  • Mrs E Wilson-Turner (EWI)

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs J Wood (JWO)

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Yapp (HYA)

    Headteacher, Student Support

    Contact
  • Mr D Yates (DYA)

    Teacher of Government & Politics

    Contact
  • Mrs K Young (KYO)

    Teacher of Languages

    Contact